ltds.uk / companies / 09491328
CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED
16 Osterley Avenue, Isleworth, England, TW7 4QF
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 86101
Company Information
Registered Address16 Osterley Avenue, Isleworth, England, TW7 4QF
Incorporated16 March 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 86101 — Hospital activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2026
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2025
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due29 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed15 March 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-145,728 | £-168,738 | £-164,451 | £-165,988 | £-128,437 | £-38,750 | £26,303 | £10,964 | £21,746 | £1,362 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | £2,233 | £7,552 | — | — | — | £2,171 |
| Current assets | £12,932 | £158,086 | £1,651 | £1,751 | £42,931 | £48,251 | £83,983 | £17,615 | £27,925 | £6,038 |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £116 | £231 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Creditors | £158,661 | £336,800 | £104,881 | £93,780 | £93,590 | £87,001 | £57,680 | £6,651 | £6,179 | £4,676 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- METAFÓS LTD Active
- HILL DRIVE AUTOS LIMITED Active
- KINGSMERE LEATHER LTD Active
- LIBRAA CONSUMERS FOODS LIMITED Active
- GEMINI FASHION LIMITED Active
- BRILEYS MANUFACTURING LIMITED Active
- RAJTECH CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- ELIZABETH CLARKS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- TSOTSO LIMITED Active
- CHRISTIANS ALIGHT LIMITED Active
- PC AKADONYE & CO SERVICES LTD Active
- AVELINO LIMITED Active
- PATRICK HEALTH LIMITED Active
- LASER VISION CARE LTD Active
- MB HEALTHCARE AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
- SUPRO LIMITED Active
Watch CHINA UK MEDICAL EXCHANGE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch